Michigan 2601 was signed into law. Art. California 17 Cal. Please check official sources. 1010, Sec. Previous; 12.1; 12.2; 13; 14; 15; 16; 17; 18; 18.5; 19; 19.5; 20; 21; 22; 23; Next; Last modified: October 25, 2018 GENERAL PROVISIONS. Code § 2810.5(a)(1). Washington, US Supreme Court 2, §§ 11040, 11047, 11087(o) & 11093(e)). Art VII - Ratification. 800 Capitol Mall, Suite 5000 (MIC-55) Sacramento, CA 95814 (916) 653-9900 (916) 653-9913 fax “Person” means any person, association, organization, partnership, business trust, limited liability company, or corporation. . 1994, Ch. Labor Code section 219, also made applicable to the State by the 2000 amendments to section 220, provided that “no provision of this article can in any way be contravened or set aside by a private agreement . CALIFORNIA LABOR CODE Division 2. LAB LAB. featuring summaries of federal and state We make no warranties or guarantees about the accuracy, completeness, or adequacy of the information contained on this site or the information linked to on the state site.